Saturday, June 11, 2011

exemple de cv en anglais

images exemple de curriculum vitae. exemple de cv en anglais. CV modèles
  • CV modèles


  • vaishnavilakshmi
    07-24 09:06 PM
    Hi,

    This happend in my motherinlaw's name case.If u have already filed i-485,then wait for RFE.If u have not did it.It is easy and 1day procedure in india,if ur parents can do it.Ur parents can get a combined affidavit typed on 10 or 20rs stamp paper and get it notarised with lawyer and scan and email u before they post it to u here.We did the samething and could file on time.

    Cheers,
    vaishu




    wallpaper CV modèles exemple de cv en anglais. Anglais,modele cv, de cv;
  • Anglais,modele cv, de cv;


  • dixie
    09-17 11:29 AM
    What you say is true, but then we do not represent all legal immigrants either .. we are specifically focussed on employment-based permanent residence applicants. We do not want to associate ourselves with family immigration or H1-B visas any more than illegal immigration. Unfortunately, even when ordinary americans think of legal immigration, it is these varieties that spring to the mind. Given the difficulty we already have in getting adequate coverage, changing names mid-stream might cause confusion.

    I am not starting this thread to start get any offensive resposnes. I feel that we need to distinguish ourselves from the illegal people and make the American public aware of our issue. How many will understand our current situation by hearing our name? I understand that name change is not a simple process for an org and might involve some paperwork. The website redirection shouldnt be a big deal though. This is not the need of the hour as the core group might be busy working with QGA.

    No offence intended, no flames expected :)




    exemple de cv en anglais. Mise à jour de mon CV Francais
  • Mise à jour de mon CV Francais


  • jsb
    12-05 03:38 PM
    If my wife is a US Green card holder and i am in H1B and if we both file for candian green card and move to canada for a week for stamping. Would it create a problem on US citizenship for my wife.
    the third rule on the first thread.

    If you go to Canada just to get your Canadian immigration stamp, you may have a problem getting back to the US. The border agent may try to determine your real intent, and he/she can technically revoke your GC at the first instance. For the question "where do you live", there can not be two answers.

    Bottom line is that you can try to maintain permanent residencies in both countries, for a while, but not for ever, particularly when passport becomes mandatory for air/road travel, which will record every entry to the US.

    Those who maintain US residency for years by simply visiting US every now and then, pretend that their real home is US, and they just go out for business/work/pleasure etc. But when you have a Canadian PR stamp, you can't say that for Canada.




    2011 Anglais,modele cv, de cv; exemple de cv en anglais. exemple de cv en francais.
  • exemple de cv en francais.


  • damialok
    03-26 01:48 PM
    Vancouver takes around 4 business days to give your passport with Visa stamped on it. My cousin went in 2 weeks back and he had to extend his stay for 4 more days. So plan ahead.
    Actually they say it might even take 5 days too but thats unlikely.



    more...

    exemple de cv en anglais. le modèle qui correspond à
  • le modèle qui correspond à


  • crystal
    07-26 03:40 PM
    In my case ,to avoid the hassels and to have a permanent(?) address in i-485, i took a new lease a month early than what i thought initially . (So I ended up paying rent at two places becase of the July bulletin and USCIS address change horror stories that i heard ) . a thousand dollar clean waste.Another way USCIS helping US economy




    exemple de cv en anglais. exemple de cv Word
  • exemple de cv Word


  • krishna_brc
    07-11 05:47 PM
    Thanks a lot for your valuable input.

    But I beleive all the input you mentioned, would be applicable for all kind of employer (Bigger or smaller) and get the RFE for ability to pay. I would like to know if you join the real small emplyer (about 35 employee) would it necessarly cause any other postential issue and/or must be a chance of getting the RFE as joining the such a small employer?

    Please let me know.

    Thanks for all your input in advance.

    I believe as long as you are getting paid a salary which is greater or equal to what was mentioned in Labor/140 you should be fine.
    There will not be question of Ability to Pay as you will getting paid at the time of RFE and size of the company doesn't matter.



    more...

    exemple de cv en anglais. exemple de curriculum vitae.
  • exemple de curriculum vitae.


  • jesicakalra
    01-30 06:26 AM
    China is a very good place for Indian ........




    2010 Mise à jour de mon CV Francais exemple de cv en anglais. exemple de curriculum vitae.
  • exemple de curriculum vitae.


  • ca_immigrant
    06-15 05:47 PM
    Now they have all cases almost pre adjucted and must have entered information into some sort of computer system . can we put pressure to get information based on PD and country of origin so we can idea about wait and also we can show to congress man.

    Pre adjucted is so misleading a term.....as someone else pointed out earlier in another thread.....pre adjucted does not necessarily mean you are all set to go, the moment visa becomes available you will be given one without any questions...

    when the visa becomes available (10 years down the lane), we will then send out an RFE (if we choose) asking you for employment verification....and a "few" other things -:)

    so what is pre adjucted.......:rolleyes:



    more...

    exemple de cv en anglais. exemple de cv tudiant. image
  • exemple de cv tudiant. image


  • milind70
    08-28 10:13 AM
    is it not required for the beneficiary to sign the approved labor before attaching it to the I140 petition ?

    i dont think so, i never signed anything while filing for 140 ,my attorney took care of everything, i did not sign even the G 28 Form. I filed i 140 in March 2007 got approval in April /may 2007.
    At 485 stage i only signed G 28 form as i was filing thru an attorney.File 485 in July 2007.
    Relax chill, i think you are fine.




    hair exemple de cv en francais. exemple de cv en anglais. exemple de curriculum vitae.
  • exemple de curriculum vitae.


  • satyasrd
    08-26 10:32 AM
    Hi,
    Can someone please clarify my question above ? I am interested to find out how a future conversion from EB3 to EB2 (with the same company) is possible ?
    Thank you!



    more...

    exemple de cv en anglais. CV 100% GRATUIT : Exemple
  • CV 100% GRATUIT : Exemple


  • snathan
    02-17 08:03 PM
    I am working in US from Feb 2007 to till date. I was on H1-B visa This H1-B petition is valid till 30 sep,2009. I am currently on project which ends on 31 March 2009 . Before that I want to change my employer .
    Some ppl suggested me Transfer H1 with extention immediately. Some said that stay with current employer have extention and then transfer .
    Is there any problem now a days for H1 Transfers ?
    Please give me your valuable suggestions.



    Thanks...


    If you have all the papers in place and never be out of status, you can do tranfer now itself. If everything is in place, still if you get REF...its out of luck. In that case you might get RFE in extension also.

    If fact you can do the transfer and extension at the same time. I did file in couple of weeks gape and both got approved.




    hot le modèle qui correspond à exemple de cv en anglais. Rédiger un CV
  • Rédiger un CV


  • johnamit
    08-15 09:20 AM
    Thanks for bringing this up and highlighting the issue.

    The below quoted estimate is when we are assuming a perfect world, however I believe it will take longer than this.


    • There will be around 1Million AOS/I-485) applications by Aug 17 which will take 1M/140K = 7+ years to clear the backlog. Thus, late priority dates will remain retrogressed for several years.



    more...

    house WEBITOU - Images - cv exemple exemple de cv en anglais. exemple de curriculum vitae.
  • exemple de curriculum vitae.


  • karanp25
    07-30 05:48 PM
    FYI: Last year, my wife (Dependent) got her EAD before mine was approved. Like i said, if u start looking for trends (and something that makes sense) the way USCIS works, u will most likely be disappointed.

    They just work randomly---there are so many June/July EAD filers who got their EADs approved in 3-4 weeks time frame, and then there are May filers (like me) who've just started seeing some approvals and some are still waiting with applications pending over 90 days.

    I am in the same boat. I received " Card Order� notification today for my case..but wife's case is still pending. I think there is a trend.

    Primary applicant's first.. dependents later.

    Any one got approval for their dependents yet?




    tattoo exemple de cv Word exemple de cv en anglais. exemple et modèle gratuit : CV
  • exemple et modèle gratuit : CV


  • ujjvalkoul
    07-17 06:45 PM
    contribute please.....
    Those that are tearing up..u can call IV on the numbers mentioned..I just dd and congratulated the, on a job well done and pledged my contiuing support until all our oissues are resolved



    more...

    pictures exemple de curriculum vitae. exemple de cv en anglais. presentation cv
  • presentation cv


  • rampaadh@hotmail.com
    05-18 08:08 PM
    can you please give me the link? I searched Murthy's site, but could not find the link.
    Today I called the uscis help line, they said the AP will be invalid if resident status is approved and I need to take "return resident visa" for my kid by contacting at the chennai consulate. I am going to call the chennai consulate tonight and let me see what they say.

    Any suggestions?




    dresses Rédiger un CV exemple de cv en anglais. Un exemple de CV DoYouBuzz sur
  • Un exemple de CV DoYouBuzz sur


  • meridiani.planum
    04-17 02:11 AM
    Hi

    I am planning to take up a job on AC21. My title in labor is Management Analyst. Related to computer science field. The related occupation field has system analysis as the related occupation.

    I have approved I140. It is more than 180 days. I am getting new offer as system analyst. My new manager is ready to give me AC21 letter in the format confirming to the labor cirt as my responsibilities match.

    my labor was transfered from another employee. Do you think USCIS will treat AC21 for labor switch cases differently then compared to 485 cases using own labor.

    I will appreciate advise from any one who has gone through this similar situation.

    AC-21 for LC subsitution is same as AC-21 for non-substitution cases. same rules, requirements and regulations apply.



    more...

    makeup exemple de cv tudiant. image exemple de cv en anglais. WEBITOU - Images - cv exemple
  • WEBITOU - Images - cv exemple


  • hmehta
    07-13 07:52 PM
    All,

    My Attorney emailed today that in order to potentially benefit from the AILF lawsuit for the July VB fiasco, they will go ahead and file my I-485 next week. Now, I am not sure if this is a good thing to do. Anybody with such a situation? Any experts, please advise.




    girlfriend exemple et modèle gratuit : CV exemple de cv en anglais. Images - exemple de cv
  • Images - exemple de cv


  • viva
    01-13 12:47 PM
    you are a selfish person. you do not care about the rest of the iv community.

    these provisions are suited for your own benefit. please do not distract the forum with ideas suited to benefit you. let's stick behind the iv strategy.




    hairstyles CV 100% GRATUIT : Exemple exemple de cv en anglais. CV en Anglais
  • CV en Anglais


  • EB3_SEP04
    07-16 04:59 PM
    Please see links below:

    https://egov.uscis.gov/cris/jsps/Processtimes.jsp?SeviceCenter=TSC

    https://egov.uscis.gov/cris/jsps/Processtimes.jsp?SeviceCenter=NSC


    :cool:

    When will the next month dates come out ???

    Man, You are all RED, are you a communist? just kidding... :)

    I'm also eagerly waiting for the updates. for EAD texas shows apr 28, i know people who filed in mid june have received EADs, mine has receipt date of July 2nd.




    lazycis
    12-22 08:48 AM
    Appreciate all of your valuable inputs.

    I am able to check my I-485 receipt date on uscis.gov. How can we know the notice date. As per my employer they sent it on July2nd and we know USCIS moved those dates again back and forth. When we are counting 180 days do we start counting from I-485 notice date or receipt date?

    If my current employer agrees that I am moving to the new employer using my EAD and he don't object anything.. I heard if we use AC21 we may get RFE's for what is the current job description and all. Do I have to use AC21?

    Check "Date received" field on the I-485 receipt notice. Do you have it? That's the date you should be using to count 180 days. Notice date does not really matter.
    You do have to use AC21 if you want to keep GC process alive and yes, may get RFE. You do not have to notify the USCIS about the job change, but keep your employment offer handy in case RFE will follow. If you notify them, most likely RFE will follow, if not, you may never get RFE. Some people think it's safer to notify the USCIS, but I think it's better not to. It's up to you to decide.




    yestogc
    06-30 01:37 PM
    You can have 2 H1B active at one time, but one should be fulltime and other which we call as concurrent H1B (part time).

    As per my understanding Concurrent one does not fall under quota since it is a part time one and needs to be approved before you can start working unlike h1B transfer where you can work as soon as transfer is filed w/o waiting for approval.

    The underlying H1B or the concurrent H1B does not protect you on status, so if you loose status on your fulltime h1B job then you cannot jump on this to save your status.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment